Central Territory Change of Appointments – Moves 2016

IMG_2547
TERRITORIAL HEADQUARTERS
Personnel Services
Captain Jeremiah E. Stouder Special Services, pro tem until July 13, 2016,
pending overseas appointment
Captain Rachel R. Stouder Special Services, pro tem until July 13, 2016,
pending overseas appointment
Program Services
Major Jennifer J. Woodard Associate Secretary – MultiCultural Ministries
Department
Major Steven E. Woodard Secretary – MultiCultural Ministries Department
Captain Mary H. Kim Territorial Youth Secretary – Youth Department
ADULT REHABILITATION CENTERS COMMAND
Captain Robin L. Rutledge Special Services – ARC Command
Lieutenant William A. Rutledge Special Services – ARC Command
Major John S. Aren :AA Administrator – Chicago (Central), IL
Major Julie K. Aren :AA Administrator – Chicago (Central), IL
Major Elmer Gamble, II Administrator – Springfield, IL
Major Michele L. Gamble Administrator – Springfield, IL
Major Jean Manzella Administrator – Southeast, MI
Major Larry Manzella Administrator – Southeast, MI
Lieutenant Gregory M. Ehler Administrator in Training – Waukegan, IL
Lieutenant Holly B. Ehler Administrator in Training – Waukegan, IL
Lieutenant Julie M. Tamayo Associate Officer for Women’s Services – Grand
Rapids, MI
Lieutenant Patricia A. Williams Assistant Administrator – Southeast (Romulus
Campus), MI
COLLEGE FOR OFFICER TRAINING
Campus Services Department
Major Christine Poff Nutrition Officer
Personnel Department
Major Jeffrey L. Strickler Assistant Director of Personnel
Curriculum Department
Major Brenda Herivel :AA Adjunct Instructor
Major Cindy Strickler Field Training Officer
Captain Matthew T. Phelps Change in Designation
Field Training Officer
EASTERN MICHIGAN DIVISION
Captain Julie A. Trapp Business Officer Trainee
Lieutenant Samantha M. Nolan Special Services – DHQ, pro tem until
August 21, 2016
Major Louise Blessing Corps Officer – Monroe, MI
Lieutenant Karl N. Blessing Corps Officer – Monroe, MI
Captain Andrew B. Shiels Corps Officer – Warren, MI
Captain Melissa M. Shiels Corps Officer – Warren, MI
HEARTLAND DIVISION
Major Kris Augenstein :AA Community Care Ministries Secretary
Major Kris Augenstein :AA Older Adults Ministries Secretary
Major Kris Augenstein :AA Volunteer Services Director
Major Jesse G. Collins :AA Administrator – Eagle Crest Camp & Retreat Center
Major Jesse G. Collins :AA Tri-County Coordinator
Captain Robert C. Whitney Divisional Secretary for Business
Captain Tammy L. Whitney Divisional Secretary for Program
Captain Tammy L. Whitney :AA Moral and Ethical Issues Secretary
Captain Tammy L. Whitney :AA Officer Development Secretary
Captain Dana Bigelow Divisional Youth Secretary
Lieutenant Jason I. Bigelow Divisional Youth Secretary
Lieutenant Jason I. Bigelow :AA Divisional Candidates’ Secretary
Major Anita M. Sells Corps Officer – Peoria (Citadel), IL
Captain Heath A. Sells Corps Officer – Peoria (Citadel), IL
Captain Joshua P. Stansbury Corps Officer – Springfield, IL
Captain Rhegan Stansbury Corps Officer – Springfield, IL
Lieutenant Jeanette M. Jensen Corps Officer – Moline (Heritage Temple), IL
Lieutenant Shane I. Jensen Corps Officer – Moline (Heritage Temple), IL
Lieutenant Timothy North Corps Officer – Iowa City, IA
A/Captain Peggy North Corps Officer – Iowa City, IA
INDIANA DIVISION
Major Jolene Hull Divisional Secretary for Program
Major Jolene Hull :AA Women’s Ministries Secretary
Major Kathy Wolfe Health Leave
Lieutenant Erin L. Metzler Special Services – DHQ, pro tem pending new
corps opening
Lieutenant Michael H. Metzler Special Services – DHQ, pro tem pending new
corps opening
Major Michael L. Wolfe Corps Officer – Anderson, IN
Captain Cynthia S. Brockway Corps Officer – Richmond, IN
Captain Thomas E. Brockway, Sr. Corps Officer – Richmond, IN
Captain Antonia M. Marak Corps Officer – Huntington, IN
Captain Dennis R. Marak Corps Officer – Huntington, IN
Captain Aimee B. Norton Corps Officer – Princeton, IN
Captain Alex W. Norton Corps Officer – Princeton, IN
KANSAS AND WESTERN MISSOURI DIVISION
Major Darlene Harvey Divisional Secretary for Program
Major Darlene Harvey :AA Multi-Cultural Ministries Coordinator
Major Darlene Harvey :AA Officer Development Secretary
Major David Harvey Divisional Secretary
Major David Harvey :AA Men’s Ministries Secretary
Major David Harvey :AA Metro Kansas City Area Coordinator
Major Timothy P. Parker Divisional Secretary for Business
Major Douglas Rowland Pastoral Care Officer
Major Janet Rowland Pastoral Care Officer
Major Judith A. Tekautz Women’s Ministries Secretary
Major Judith A. Tekautz :AA Metro Kansas City Social Services Chaplain
Major Judith A. Tekautz :AA Moral and Ethical Issues Secretary
Major Janice J. Love Corps Officer – Kansas City (Bellefontaine), MO
Captain Deborah L. Thompson Assistant Corps Officer – Salina, KS
Cadet Amy C. Hiser Corps Administrator – Wichita (West
Orchard), KS
Cadet Scott F. Hiser Corps Administrator – Wichita (West
Orchard), KS
METROPOLITAN DIVISION
Major Margaret L. Hill Social Services Chaplain – Winnebago
County Coordinator’s Office – Rockford, IL
Major Karen Johnson Kroc Center Officer for Mission Integration –
Chicago (Kroc Center), IL
Major Marc S. Johnson Senior Kroc Center Officer – Chicago (Kroc
Center), IL
Major Mark W. Martsolf Winnebago County Coordinator – Rockford, IL
Major Mark W. Martsolf :AA Corps Officer – Rockford (Temple), IL
Major Teri Martsolf Corps Officer – Rockford (Temple), IL
Captain Barbara L. Owen Associate Corps Officer – Chicago (Temple), IL
Lieutenant Samantha Nolan Outreach Officer – Harbor Light Center,
Divisional Ministries
Effective: August 22, 2016
Lieutenant A. J. Zachery Kroc Center Officer for Congregational Life –
Chicago (Kroc Center), IL
Lieutenant A. J. Zachery :AA Kroc Center Officer for Youth Development
– Chicago (Kroc Center), IL
Envoy Tyrone Staggers Corps Administrator – Harbor Light Center,
Divisional Ministries
MIDLAND DIVISION
Major Dan Jennings, Divisional Commander, with promotion to the rank of Lt. Colonel
Major Dorene Jennings, Divisional Director of Women’s Ministries, with promotion to the rank of Lt. Colonel
Major Gail Aho Urban Ministries Secretary
Captain Jeff Carr Divisional Secretary for Business
Captain Valerie N. Carr Divisional Secretary for Program
Major Jack L. Holloway Columbia/Jefferson City Business Administrator –
Columbia, MO
Major Nancy Holloway Columbia/Jefferson City Area Coordinator –
Columbia, MO
Major Carrie Pollom Corps Officer – Mattoon, IL
Major Jason Pollom Corps Officer – Mattoon, IL
Captain Donna L. Rose Corps Officer – Granite City, IL
Lieutenant Jared D. Collins Associate Corps Officer – Springfield, MO
Lieutenant Tonia J. Collins Associate Corps Officer – Springfield, MO
Lieutenant Shannon R. Forney Corps Officer – Chillicothe, MO
Lieutenant Amanda L. Keene Corps Officer – St. Louis (Maplewood), MO
Lieutenant Larisha Richardson Corps Officer – East St. Louis, IL
Lieutenant Will Richardson Corps Officer – East St. Louis, IL
Lieutenant Claudia Simmons Corps Officer – Belleville, IL
Lieutenant Daniel Simmons, Jr. Corps Officer – Belleville, IL
A/Captain Chuck Cook Corps Officer – Carthage, MO
A/Captain Dana L. Cook Corps Officer – Carthage, MO
NORTHERN DIVISION
Lt. Colonel Lonneal Richardson, Divisional Commander
Lt. Colonel Patty Richardson, Divisional Director of Women’s Ministries
Lt. Colonel Patty Richardson :AA Camp Administrator – Northwoods
Camp & Retreat Center
Lt. Colonel Nancy P. Thomson Pre-Retirement Furlough, retiring
September 1, 2016
Lt. Colonel Robert E. Thomson Pre-Retirement Furlough, retiring
September 1, 2016
Major Beverly A. Gates Divisional Secretary for Business
Major Noel Mason Twin Cities Chaplain
Major Rose M. Mason Older Adult Ministries Director
Major Rose M. Mason :AA Twin Cities Chaplain
Major Lee W. Morrison Pre-Retirement Furlough, retiring
September 1, 2016
Major Melody K. Morrison Pre-Retirement Furlough, retiring
September 1, 2016
Major Jonathan E. Fjellman Corps Officer – Mankato, MN
Major Linda G. Fjellman Corps Officer – Mankato, MN
Major Faye E. Flanagan Corps Officer – Bismarck, ND
Major John W. Flanagan Corps Officer – Bismarck, ND
Captain Marion C. Moore Corps Officer – Williston, ND
Captain Rhonda Moore Corps Officer – Williston, ND
Captain Cynthia L. Parker Corps Officer – St. Cloud, MN
Captain Michael A. Parker Corps Officer – St. Cloud, MN
Lieutenant Jessica Martinez Regalado Corps Officer – Minneapolis (Central), MN
WESTERN DIVISION
Captain Carol Cook Special Services – DHQ, pro tem until retirement
October 1, 2016
Captain Ronald L. Cook Special Services – DHQ, pro tem until retirement
October 1, 2016
Captain Michele M. Harms Special Services – DHQ, pro tem pending new
corps opening
Captain Nathan A. Harms Special Services – DHQ, pro tem pending new
corps opening
Major Elizabeth Beardsley :AA Corps Officer – Des Moines (Temple), IA
Major James I. Beardsley :AA Corps Officer – Des Moines (Temple), IA
Major Dale Hunt Corps Officer – Aberdeen, SD
Major Mary Hunt Corps Officer – Aberdeen, SD
Major Nathan L. Johnson :AA Corps Officer – Rapid City, SD
Major Donna M. Miller Corps Officer – Council Bluffs, IA
Captain Janelle A. Cleaveland Corps Officer – Mason City, IA
Captain Melody Hamelund Corps Officer – Fort Dodge, IA
Captain Rick Hamelund, Jr. Corps Officer – Fort Dodge, IA
Captain Stephen J. Hansen Corps Officer – Fremont, NE
Lieutenant Crystal G. Sherack Assistant Corps Officer – Rapid City, SD
Lieutenant Jessica D. Smith Assistant Corps Officer – Des Moines
(Temple), IA
A/Captain Michelle L. Johnson Corps Officer – Rapid City, SD
A/Captain Michelle L. Johnson :AA Black Hills Area Special Services –
Rapid City, SD
WESTERN MICHIGAN/NORTHERN INDIANA DIVISION
Lieutenant Dalvius M. King :AA Multi-Cultural Ministries Coordinator
Major Sally Sell Corps Officer – Goshen, IN
Major Tim Sell Corps Officer – Goshen, IN
Major Christie Van Zee Corps Officer – Battle Creek, MI
Major Kevin Van Zee Corps Officer – Battle Creek, MI
Major Angela G. Wandling Kroc Center Officer for Mission Integration –
South Bend (Kroc Center), IN
Major Angela G. Wandling :AA Kroc Center Officer for Youth Development –
South Bend (Kroc Center), IN
Major Monty B. Wandling Senior Kroc Center Officer – South Bend (Kroc
Center), IN
Major Monty B. Wandling :AA Kroc Center Officer for Congregational Life –
South Bend (Kroc Center), IN
Major David W. Womack Corps Officer – Benton Harbor, MI
Major Marina E. Womack Corps Officer – Benton Harbor, MI
Lieutenant Johnny Bartsch Corps Officer – Michigan City, IN
Lieutenant Kerry A. Bartsch Corps Officer – Michigan City, IN
Lieutenant Taylor S. Brutto Kroc Center Officer for Mission Integration –
Grand Rapids (Kroc Center), MI
Lieutenant Taylor S. Brutto :AA Kroc Center Officer for Youth Development
– Grand Rapids (Kroc Center), MI
Lieutenant William P. Brutto Senior Kroc Center Officer – Grand Rapids
(Kroc Center), MI
Lieutenant William P. Brutto :AA Kroc Center Officer for Congregational Life –
Grand Rapids (Kroc Center), MI
WISCONSIN AND UPPER MICHIGAN DIVISION
Major Steven Merritt, Divisional Commander
Major Christine Merritt, Divisional Director of Women’s Ministries
Major Allen J. Hanton Corps Officer – Kenosha, WI
Major Debra L. Richardson Corps Officer – La Crosse, WI
Major Jeffery Richardson Corps Officer – La Crosse, WI
Major Carla J. Voeller Dane County Special Services Director –
Madison, WI
Major Carla J. Voeller :AA Corps Officer – Madison (Temple), WI
Major Gregory R. Voeller Dane County (Madison) Coordinator –
Madison, WI
Major Gregory R. Voeller :AA Corps Officer – Madison (Temple), WI
Lieutenant Jasen L. Elcombe Corps Officer – Superior, WI
Lieutenant Kimberly A. Elcombe Corps Officer – Superior, WI
A/Captain Douglas J. Winters Corps Officer – Marquette, MI with responsibility
for Ishpeming, MI
A/Captain Kimberly S. Winters Corps Officer – Marquette, MI with responsibility
for Ishpeming, MI
Officers and Lay Personnel Out Of Territory
Major Philip Davisson Canada and Bermuda Territory as Director of
Academic Studies – College for Officer Training
– Winnipeg, Manitoba
Effective: July 1, 2016
Major J. Michael McKee USA National Headquarters as Assistant to the National Secretary for SAWSO
Major L. Ruth McKee USA National Headquarters as Assistant to the
Secretary for Business Administration
Captain Jeremy Stouder United Kingdom Territory with the Republic of
Ireland as Corps Officer – Peterborough, Citadel
Corps
Effective: July 14, 2016
Captain Rachel Stouder United Kingdom Territory with the Republic of
Ireland as Corps Officer – Peterborough, Citadel
Corps
Effective: July 14, 2016
Captain Enrique Azuaje USA Southern Territory as Area Commander –
Miami Area Command
Captain Nancy Azuaje USA Southern Territory as Associate Area
Commander – Miami Area Command
RETIREMENTS
Effective July 1, 2016
Commissioner Barry C. Swanson
Commissioner E. Sue Swanson
Major Janice K. Carter
Major Loren E. Carter
Major Bonnie B. Clark
Major David A. Clark
Major Colleen P. Michaud
Major Emmanuel Michaud
Major Beth Trimmell
Major Richard Trimmell
Effective September 1, 2016
Lt. Colonel Nancy P. Thomson
Lt. Colonel Robert E. Thomson
Major Lee W. Morrison
Major Melody K. Morrison
Effective October 1, 2016
Captain Carol Cook
Captain Ronald L. Cook
We express our gratitude for a job well done in their present appointments and our prayer for
these officers as they prepare their hearts and minds for these new responsibilities.
Click below to ‘Like’ us on Facebook!

Ads

You May Also Like

Devotions with Major Danielle Strickland Episode 15

Prepare to be inspired and challenged as Major Danielle Strickland describes an experience involving ...

Prepare Podcast Episode 62: Major Katherine Clausell – re-release

We are re-releasing episode 58 with now Major Katherine Clausell to promote the Central ...

Curious About the Embrace Questions? Click to read July's Questions.

Ever been curious to know what monthly Embrace questions look like? Well, here’s a ...