See below additional appointments, change in designations, and transfers in from other territories:
On behalf of the Territorial Commander, Commissioner Brad Bailey, we are very pleased to announce the following appointments effective Wednesday, June 27, 2018, unless otherwise indicated:
Adult Rehabilitation Centers Command
   Major Catherine M. Thielke Change in Designation
Administrator for Business – St. Louis, MO
   Major Todd A. Thielke Change in Designation
Administrator for Program – St. Louis, MO
   Lieutenant Gregory M. Ehler Change in Designation
Administrator for Program – Waukegan, IL
   Lieutenant Holly B. Ehler Change in Designation
Administrator for Business – Waukegan, IL
College for Officer Training
Campus Services Department
   Major Edelweiss Santos-Diaz Campus Services Officer
(Transfer from USA Eastern Territory)
Curriculum Department
   Major Edelweiss Santos-Diaz :AA Spanish Training Officer
(Transfer from USA Eastern Territory)
Kansas and Western Missouri Division
   Major Darlene Harvey :AA Officer Development Secretary
Metropolitan Division
   Major Timothy T. Pascoe :AA Men’s Ministries Secretary
   Major Mark W. Martsolf :AA Hope-Strong Regional Coordinator (Winnebago County, IL) – Hope-Strong Ministries Unit
   Major Merrill D. Powers :AA Corps Officer – Harbor Light Center
   Major Jose A. Tamayo :AA Hope-Strong Regional Coordinator (Lake County, IN) – Hope-Strong Ministries Unit
   Captain Nikki Hughes :AA Hope-Strong Regional Pastoral Care Officer (South Chicagoland, IL) – Hope-Strong Ministries Unit
   Captain Heather A. Montenegro :AA Hope-Strong Regional Pastoral Care Officer (Fox Valley, IL) – Hope-Strong Ministries Unit
   Captain Derek J. Rose :AA Hope-Strong Regional Coordinator (South Chicagoland, IL) – Hope-Strong Ministries Unit
   Captain Caleb B. Senn :AA Hope-Strong Regional Coordinator (Central Chicagoland, IL) – Hope-Strong Ministries Unit
   Captain Michael B. Sjogren :AA Hope-Strong Regional Coordinator (North Chicagoland, IL) – Hope-Strong Ministries Unit
   Captain Martha E. Valladares :AA Hope-Strong Regional Pastoral Care Officer (Winnebago County, IL) – Hope-Strong Ministries Unit
   Lieutenant Elizabeth S. Clark :AA Hope-Strong Regional Coordinator (Fox Valley, IL) – Hope-Strong Ministries Unit
   Lieutenant Anil W. Kumar Assistant Corps Officer – Chicago (Temple), IL
:AA Hope-Strong Regional Pastoral Care Officer (Central Chicagoland, IL) – Hope-Strong Ministries Unit
   Lieutenant Leta A. Marin :AA Hope-Strong Regional Pastoral Care Officer (Lake County, IN) – Hope-Strong Ministries Unit
   Lieutenant Denesia G. Polusca :AA Hope-Strong Regional Pastoral Care Officer (North Chicagoland, IL) – Hope-Strong Ministries Unit
Northern Division
   Major Paula Pyle Corps Officer – Minneapolis (Parkview), MN
(Transfer from Caribbean Territory)
Effective: July 1, 2018. This date is subject to the availability of the necessary visa/work permits.
   Major Robert Pyle Corps Officer – Minneapolis (Parkview), MN
(Transfer from Caribbean Territory)
Effective: July 1, 2018. This date is subject to the availability of the necessary visa/work permits
Western Division
   Major Donna Miller :AA Older Adult Ministries Director
   Captain Bridgette K. Amick :AA Assistant Women’s Ministries Secretary
   Captain Geraldine Moore :AA Community Care Ministries Secretary
We express our gratitude for a job well done in their present appointments and our prayer for these officers as they prepare their hearts and minds for these new responsibilities.

Ads

You May Also Like

A 25 Day Photo Challenge – Who's In?!

Last year we did 100 days of joy – this year we’re challenging you ...

Episode 15: Courtney Rose

Our resident teacher, Courtney Rose is back! This month she’s teaching us about the ...

Week Three – Advent Devotions: PT 3

Zechariah’s encounter with the angel and Elizabeth’s pregnancy were great joys and blessings. But ...